California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bothriochloa pertusa - Pitted beardgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Andropogon pertusus
Holcus pertusus

Mobile Version of this page