California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boerhavia coccinea - Red boerhaavia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

1998 Arthur H. Bazell, M.D.

2009 Neal Kramer

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Valley Grassland
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Boerhavia caribaea

Mobile Version of this page