California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera xylopoda - Bigfoot hybrid rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera xylopoda Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2006 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Boechera xylopoda ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Synonyms:
Arabis pulchra var. gracilis