California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera tiehmii - Tiehm's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

1984 Dean Wm. Taylor

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arabis tiehmii

Mobile Version of this page