California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera suffrutescens - Woody rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2014 Dana York

2014 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis suffrutescens var. suffrutescens
Arabis suffrutescens

Mobile Version of this page