California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera subpinnatifida - Klamath rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera subpinnatifida Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2005 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis subpinnatifida