California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera shockleyi - Shockley's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera shockleyi Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Arabis shockleyi