California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera rollei - Rolle's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera rollei Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2012 Dana York

Synonyms:
Arabis rollei

Distribution

Counties:
Siskiyou