California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera rigidissima - Trinity mountain rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera rigidissima Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2011 Sierra Pacific Industries

Synonyms:
Arabis rigidissima var. rigidissima
Arabis rigidissima