California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera repanda - Yosemite rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2008 Michael Charters

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Dana York

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis repanda var. greenei
Arabis repanda var. repanda
Arabis repanda

Mobile Version of this page