California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera rectissima - Bristly leaf rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera rectissima Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis rectissima var. rectissima
Arabis rectissima