California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera pinzliae - Pinzl's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arabis pinzlae
Arabis pinzliae