California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera pinetorum - Woodland rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 John Doyen

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2006 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen

Synonyms:
Arabis holboellii var. pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page