California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera pendulocarpa - Dropseed rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2016 Gerald Carr

2016 Gerald Carr

2016 Gerald Carr

Synonyms:
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa
Arabis pendulocarpa
Boechera holboellii var. pendulocarpa

Mobile Version of this page