California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera pendulina - Nodding rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

Synonyms:
Arabis pendulina
Boechera demissa var. pendulina

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono