California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera peirsonii - San bernardino rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera peirsonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis breweri var. pecuniaria