California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera paupercula - Small-flowered rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera paupercula Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]
  © 2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Arabis lyallii var. nubigena
Arabis microphylla var. microphylla
Arabis microphylla