California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera pauciflora - Hairy stem rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera pauciflora Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Synonyms:
Arabis sparsiflora var. subvillosa