California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera lincolnensis - Lincoln rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera lincolnensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2005 Brent Miller

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Arabis pulchra var. munciensis