California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera koehleri - Koehler's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera koehleri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis koehleri var. stipitata
Arabis koehleri