California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera johnstonii - Johnston's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis hirshbergiae
Arabis johnstonii
Boechera hirshbergiae

Mobile Version of this page