California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera inyoensis - Inyo rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera inyoensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2002 Gary A. Monroe

Synonyms:
Arabis inyoensis
Boechera selbyi var. inyoensis