California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera howellii - Howell's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2007 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Dana York

2015 Dana York

Synonyms:
Arabis platysperma var. howellii

Mobile Version of this page