California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera hoffmannii - Hoffmann's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2009 Gary A. Monroe
Federal Listing:

FE - 07/31/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Arabis hoffmannii

Mobile Version of this page