California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera hirshbergiae - Hirshberg's rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2010 Rebecca Wenk

2008 Jordan Zylstra

2010 Rebecca Wenk

Synonyms:
Arabis hirshbergiae

Mobile Version of this page