California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera glaucovalvula - Bluepod rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Arabis glaucovalvula