California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera evadens - Hidden rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub

Synonyms:
Arabis fernaldiana var. stylosa