California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera elkoensis - Elko rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2005 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Arabis platysperma var. platysperma
Arabis platysperma

Mobile Version of this page