California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera divaricarpa - Spreadingpod rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Matt Below

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

New Names:
Arabis

Synonyms:
Arabis Xdivaricarpa
Arabis divaricarpa

Mobile Version of this page