California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera depauperata - Soldier rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera depauperata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2012 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Arabis lemmonii var. depauperata