California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera constancei - Constance's rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Boechera constancei Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2008 Sierra Pacific Industries

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Arabis constancei