California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera californica - California rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2013 Phillip Roullard

Synonyms:
Arabis sparsiflora var. californica

Mobile Version of this page