California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera breweri ssp. shastaensis - Shasta rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2009 George W. Hartwell

1981 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2008 George W. Hartwell

2008 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Boechera breweri

Synonyms:
Arabis breweri var. austiniae

Mobile Version of this page