California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera bodiensis - Bodie hills rock cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Arabis bodiensis