California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Boechera arcuata - Arching rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2018 Cheryl Ballantyne

2013 Barry Breckling

2013 Barry Breckling

2008 Chris Winchell

Synonyms:
Arabis sparsiflora var. arcuata

Mobile Version of this page