California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bituminaria bituminosa - Arabian pea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Bituminaria bituminosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2005 Luigi Rignanese

Synonyms:
Aspalthium bituminosum
Psoralea bituminosa