California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bidens cernua - Nodding beggartick

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2020 Bob Sweatt

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2016 Steve Ashcraft

2016 Steve Ashcraft
What plants grow with Bidens cernua ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Bidens cernua var. cernua
Bidens cernua var. dentata
Bidens cernua var. elliptica
Bidens cernua var. integra
Bidens cernua var. minima
Bidens cernua var. oligodonta
Bidens cernua var. radiata
Bidens glaucescens

Mobile Version of this page