California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Berula erecta - Cut leaved water parsnip

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2006 Keir Morse

2013 Lynn Watson

2014 Neal Kramer

2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Berula erecta var. incisa
Berula incisa
Berula pusilla
Siella erecta

Mobile Version of this page