California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bernardia myricifolia - Western bernardia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Euphorbiaceae

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

© 2014 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Bernardia incana
Tyria myricifolia

Mobile Version of this page