California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bergerocactus emoryi - Golden spined cereus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Bergerocactus emoryi Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Bergerocereus emoryi
Cereus emoryi

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast
Channel Islands