California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Berberis aquifolium var. dictyota - Jepson's oregon grape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Butte Floral Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Chico 95973 wholesale, retail
Fresno Intermountain Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Prather 93651 wholesale, retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Berberidaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2016 John Doyen

2017 Art Clark

2013 Debra L. Cook

2013 Debra L. Cook

New Names:
Mahonia dictyota

Parent species:
Berberis aquifolium

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Berberis californica
Berberis dictyota
Mahonia dictyota

Mobile Version of this page