California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Benitoa occidentalis - Benitoa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Benitoa occidentalis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Lessingia occidentalis