California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Beckmannia syzigachne - American sloughgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

1995 Doreen L. Smith

2010 Vernon Smith

2010 Vernon Smith

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Beckamannia syzigachne ssp. baicalensis
Beckmannia eruciformis ssp. baicalensis
Beckmannia eruciformis var. uniflora
Beckmannia eruciformis
Beckmannia syzigachne ssp. baicalensis
Beckmannia syzigachne var. uniflora

Mobile Version of this page