California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Barbarea vulgaris - Yellow rocket

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Barbarea vulgaris Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Barbarea arcuata
Barbarea stricta
Barbarea vulgaris var. arcuata
Barbarea vulgaris var. brachycarpa
Barbarea vulgaris var. longisiliquosa
Barbarea vulgaris var. sylvestris
Campe barbarea
Campe stricta