California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Barbarea verna - Wintercress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Barbarea verna Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2011 Ryan Batten

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Barbarea praecox
Campe verna
Erysimum vernum