California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Barbarea orthoceras - Winter cress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2018 Ken Lunders

2011 Steven Perry

2011 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Barbarea americana
Barbarea orthoceras var. dolichocarpa

Mobile Version of this page