California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Balsamorhiza lanata - Woolly balsamroot

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Balsamorhiza lanata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2004 Penn Martin II

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. lanata