California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Baileya pleniradiata - Wooly marigold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Debra L. Cook

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2004 James M. Andre

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Baileya multiradiata var. pleniradiata
Baileya perennis

Mobile Version of this page