California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bahiopsis laciniata - San diego county viguiera

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Anderson's Seed Co  PROFILE 
Escondido 92029 seeds
Bahiopsis laciniata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2010 Benjamin Smith

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Viguiera laciniata