California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Bahia dissecta - Ragged leaf bahia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 James M. Andre

2008 Michael Charters

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Richard Spellenberg

New Names:
Amauriopsis dissecta

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Amauria dissecta
Amauriopsis dissecta

Mobile Version of this page